Track is CLOSED for Practice!
You must water the track for at least 1 hour prior to and during practice.
Clean up after yourself and lock up when you leave!
 ***
See Practice rules!***

October 24, 2015 Race Results

Jr. Animal

1. Gavin Miller
2. 53 Dylan Kuronya
3. 12 Dylan Kontra
4. 98 Gregory Borgeson
5. 5Teen Johnny Fugelo
6. 20 Erika Heller
7. 24 Bobby Klein 

 
Blue Rookie

1. 28 Haylie Casey
2. 89 Mitchell Hamilton
3. 31 Lucas Edwards
4. 17 Hunter Wadsworth
5. 101 George Heller 

 

Red Rookie

1.  14 Shelby Casey
2. 8 Collin Moyer


Sr. Animal #1

1. 22A Adrianna Delliponti
2. 46 Tyler Lindsay
3. 95 Bennett Skelton
4. Dylan Pence
5. 25 Nicole Stoudt
6. 66 Aidan Ohst DNF 

Sr. Animal #2

1. Ethan Bill
2. Mike Thompson
3. 21 Conner Stoudt
4. 09 Demetrio Carpani
5. 77F Zachery Steffey
6. 4 Logan Bauman DNF

Heavy 160

1. 10 Makenzie Kuser
2. 22A Adrianna Delliponti
3. 711 David Fink
4. 21 Zach Curtis
5. 10 Joe Hansen

 

Jr. Honda #1

1. 53 Dylan Kontra
2. 98 Gregory Bogeson
3. 17 Brody Mazzerle
4. 4M Logan Watt
5. 60 Aleksandar McIlroy
6. 57 Owen Cassel 

 

Jr. Honda # 2

1. 53 Dylan Kuronya
2. 5Teen Johnny Fugelo
3. Colin Cox
4. 10K Kaitlyn Bailey
5. 42 Owen Conover
6. 24 Bobby Klein
7. 10 Payton McBride 


Jr. Honda #3

1. Gavin Miller
2. Owen Thompson
3. 1 James Fries
4. 55 Stephen Yuhasz
5. 14 Colton Gerber
6. 48 Owen King 
 

 


Light World Formula 

1. Mike Thompson
2. 711 David Fink
3. 22A Adrianna Delliponti  

 

Heavy World Formula 

1. 27 Jared Edwards
2. 28 John Arms


Sr. Honda 

1. 3 Mason Mazzerle
2. 46 Tyler Lindsay
3. 4 Logan Bauman
4. 95 Bennett Skelton
5. 66 Aidan Ohst
6. 43 Kevin Holt
7. Olivia Haworth
8. Dylan Norris
9. 95 Joey Pfanders
10. 88 Becky Yerk DNF
 

Heavy Honda

1. 22A Adrianna Delliponti
2. 4 Dylan Pence
3. 83 Gabe Gerber
4. 10 Makenzie Kuser
5. 55 Amanda Angstadt
6. 10 Joe Hansen 
7. 44 Joseph Stein


Light 160 #1

1. 43 Kevin Holt
2. 46 Tyler Lindsay
3. 27 Jared Edwards
4. 12 Michael Fink
5. Olivia Haworth
6. 53 Dylan Kuronya
7. 12 Dylan Kontra
8. 17 Brody Mazzerle

Light 160 #2
1. Mike Thompson
2. Ethan Bill
3. Gavin Miller
4. 213 Alex Fink
5. 13 Deakon Clark
6. 77F Zachery Steffey
7. 3 Mason Mazzerle DNF
8. 55 Sean Clark DNF 



Handlers Race

Women's 120
1. Kristina Yerk
2. Vicki Lindsay
3. Danielle Lanyon
4. Jenni Gerber
5. Maria Angstadt
6. Nicole Bailey

Men's 120
1. Ryan Watt
2. Mike Koffel
3. Kevin Kuser

Women's 160 #1
1. Krissi Fugelo
2. Stefanie Steffey
3. Vicki Lindsay
4. Jessica Mazzerle

Women's 160 #2
1. Stacy Faust
2. Melinda Fink
3. Shay Loring
4. Cara Kontra DNF

Men's 160 #1
1. Steve Edwards
2. Scott Pence
3. Kevin Kuser
4. Dustin Fitzcharles
5. Larry Mazzerle
6. Len Thompson
7. James McIlroy DNF

Men's 160 #2
1. Jack Curtis
2. Mike Kontra
3. Jim Fries
4. Steve Bauman
5. Greg Borgeson
6. Jeremy Gerber